The special offer expires in:

Work Permit

Work permit for citizens of the CIS countries, highly skilled specialists and foreign students

 

Service No.

Assistance with the execution

What documents shall be provided

Execution term

Price

1

Work permit for foreign students on a turnkey basis, including permit to entry the Russian Federation for the period of 1 year



  1.  A copy of passport.

  2. A copy of registration.

  3. A copy of migration card.

  4. Colored matte photoes 3*4 cm - 2 pcs.

  5. Entry invitation

3 weeks


41 900 RUB

2

Work permit for citizens of the CIS countries on a turnkey basis, including permit to entry the Russian Federation for the period of 3 years


  1. A copy of passport.
  2. A copy of registration.
  3. A copy of migration card.
  4. Colored matte photoes 3*4 cm - 2 pcs.
  5. Entry invitation

3 weeks


44 900 RUB

3

Work permit for highly skilled specialists on a turnkey basis, including permit to entry the Russian Federation for the period of 3 years


  1. A copy of foreign passport.
  2. A copy of registration.
  3. A copy of migration card.
  4. Colored matte photo 3*4 cm - 2 pcs.
  5. Entry invitation

3 weeks


44 900 RUB

Features of a highly qualified specialist:

1) no quota for his entry with the purpose of work is required;

2) opportunity to invite the whole his family to reside within the territory of the country;

3) no registration with the Federal Migration Service at the place of his residence is required within 90 days;

4) opportunity to work within three years and multiply extend his work permit;

5) find a new employer upon termination of his employment contract, within 30 days;

6) his work permit shall be valid simultaneously in several constituent units of the Russian Federation, etc.

 

Since January 01, 2014 the amendments to the legislation of the Russian Federation have come into effect, according to which foreign students are entitled to work while studying in the Russian Federation.

Since 2014 the procedure for receiving work permit for foreign students studying full-time in Russian universities has been simplified (the Federal Law of the Russian Federation dated July 23, 2013 No. 203-FZ Moscow City "On Introducing Amendments to the Federal Law" Concerning the Legal Status of Foreign Citizens in the Russian Federation" and Certain Legislative Acts of the Russian Federation in Order to Create More Favorable Conditions for Education of Foreign Citizens and Stateless Persons in the Russian Federation" dated January 01, 2014).

Changes in the Law require the establishment of a minimum package of documents for the applying student, consideration of his application on an expedited basis and issue of a permit without taking annually established quotas into account.

At that, the foreign citizen shall perform his business activity within the territory of the City (Region), where his higher education institution is located or directly at his university.

Work permit is issued for a period of employment contract, but not longer than for a year. The permit can be extended if the student continues studying and terminates in case of completion of training at the university. According to the Law, a foreigner with an ordinary educational visa can work without any special documents.

Work permit is a necessary for foreign citizens document ensuring their right to perform business activity in Moscow City and Region. With this document in hand, they can find a job according to their major at a sole proprietor or a commercial organization. The only condition is that they shall stay within the Region specified in the permit. The issued document is valid within 1 year. Upon the expiration of the specified term the foreign citizen shall re-pass the procedure of document execution, including crossing the border.

 

Execution of work permit requires the collection and provision of a complete package of documents including the document certifying the identity, migration card and a copy of three-month registration.

About us


OUR SERVICES
Comments